Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
Home > Network Switches >

Cisco SFP compatible module GLC-SX-MM

Cisco SFP compatible module GLC-SX-MM

Packaging Details : Well packaged
Delivery : 1-2 business days
Payment Terms : T/T in advance,western union ,paypal
Place of Origin : China
brief : Have special discount for large orders . Skype is tannyataac
Sample Price : US$11
Samples : Free
Minimum Order : 5
Category : Network Switches
Contact Now

Product Description
Cisco SFP compatible module GLC-SX-MM Technology :1000BASE-SX SFP,MMF,850nm, 550m Manufacturer :AAC Notes :3 Year Warranty Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network. You can use any combination of SFP modules that your Cisco device supports. The only restrictions are that each port must match the wavelength specifications on the other end of the cable and that the cable must not exceed the stipulated cable length for reliable communications. You may use Cisco Compatible SFP transceiver modules on your Cisco device. Each SFP transceiver module has an internal serial EEPROM that is encoded with security information. This encoding allows Cisco to identify and validate that the SFP transceiver module meets the requirements for the device. SKYPE IS tannyataac ,any inquiry please feel free to let me know .thanks . Email: tanny@aactelecom.com MSN: tannyataac@hotmail.com AOL&Skype: tannyataac

Product Feature
GLC-SX-MM Cisco Compatible transceiver

Product Specification/Models
GLC-SX-MM Cisco Compatible transceiver


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cisco SFP compatible module GLC-SX-MM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: AAC Telecom Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0